Alright, Bitmob! Here are the correct answers from the contest I had in my last post. Please note that a character may have appeared in more than one game, but the title I have indicated is the source of the image used in the grid.

 

A1 Shuzer – SaGa Frontier
A2 Enisi – Prey
A3 Rumi – Exile
A4 Suetake – Otogi 2: Immortal Warriors
A5 Junon – Dragon Force
A6 Poh – Aztec Adventure
A7 Manic Jackson – Freedom Force
A8 Neinhalt Sieger – Samurai Shodown 2

B1 Shao Ting – Kung Fu Chaos
B2 Gren Kuts – Tobal 2
B3 Dark Gaia – Illusion of Gaia
B4 Coronya – Magic of Scheherazade
B5 Lloyd Irving – Tales of Symphonia
B6 Francis York Morgan – Deadly Premonition
B7 Trill – Unison: Rebels of Rhythm & Dance
B8 Sherudo Garo – Time Crisis

C1 Ardy Lightfoot – Ardy Lightfoot
C2 Koyori – Sengoku Blade: Sengoku Ace Episode 2
C3 Baron Aloha – Jumping Flash 2
C4 Hoodoo Brown – Gun
C5 Lucia – Psychic World
C6 Riptor – Killer Instinct
C7 Annet – El Viento
C8 Mandara – Shinobi

D1 Kublai – Cratermaze
D2 Chakan – Chakan: The Forever Man
D3 Reika Kirishima – Castle of Shikigami 3
D4 Fritz – Brain Dead 13
D5 Rikiya Busujima – Zombie Revenge
D6 Regnier – Kingdom Under Fire: Circle of Doom
D7 Savior Mouchee Mouse – Little Ninja Brothers
D8 Tony Redwood – Policenauts

E1 Gaia – Battle Arena Toshinden
E2 Tatanga – Super Mario Land
E3 Cream – Cookie & Cream
E4 Sapphire Rhodonite – Disgaea 3: Absence of Justice
E5 ADAM – Rengoku: The Tower of Purgatory
E6 Karnov – Karnov
E7 Roomi – Galaxy Fight
E8 Mocchi – Monster Rancher 2

F1 Hebereke – Hebereke
F2 Soltia – Clockwork Knight 2
F3 Mohawk – Mohawk & Headphone Jack
F4 Domovoi – Culdcept Saga
F5 Philemon – Revelations: Persona
F6 Lans Tartare – Tactics Ogre
F7 Pico – Cosmic Fantasy 2
F8 Robert T. Sturgeon – Ninja Gaiden 2

G1 Phades – Dungeon Explorer 2
G2 Epharr – Ninety-Nine Nights
G3 Jack Skeleton – Jack Bros.
G4 Royce – Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete
G5 Mud Puppy – Gain Ground
G6 Jennifer – Monster Madness: Battle for Suburbia
G7 Lance Kalzas – Warsong
G8 Prince Lettuce – Princess Tomato in the Salad Kingdom

H1 Roddy – Top Hunter
H2 Uni-Gon – Kung Fu Heroes
H3 Clair Andrews – Ehrgeiz
H4 Dr. Kwack – Xenophobe
H5 Ardebaran – Tecmo's Deception
H6 Sawtooth – Shien's Revenge
H7 Henry Percy – Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War
H8 Nico Southey – Azure Dreams

Thanks to all who entered!